Ranked #49 in Kansas City

Humble Empire

Directory information score: 13/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

Visit Humble Empire at 7309 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO for professional interior design services tailored to your needs.

Directory information score for Humble Empire

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
4 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
9 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Kansas City, MO
Address
7309 Walnut St
Phone
(816) 686-9649
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is Humble Empire's ranking among interior designers in Kansas City?
Humble Empire is ranked #49 in Kansas City with a Directory information score of 13/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
What styles does Humble Empire specialize in?
Humble Empire's style specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's portfolio or contact the firm directly for their current focus.
What is Humble Empire's typical project budget?
Budget information for Humble Empire is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (816) 686-9649 for a project-specific quote.
What types of projects does Humble Empire take on?
Humble Empire's specific project types are not yet catalogued. Contact the firm directly at (816) 686-9649 or review their portfolio to confirm fit for your project.
Where is Humble Empire based and what areas do they serve?
Humble Empire is based in Kansas City, MO. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I hire Humble Empire?
To hire Humble Empire: call (816) 686-9649. Most firms ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.