Ranked #2 in Brookfield

Closet Concepts

Directory information score: 28/100

Custom Closet Solutions for Your Home

Profile updated May 2, 2026

Directory information score for Closet Concepts

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
20 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
8 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Brookfield, WI
Address
3485 N 124th St
Website
Phone
+14144530066
Email
info@closetconcepts.com
Budget tier
Premium

View portfolio

See Closet Concepts's full project portfolio →

Frequently asked questions

What is Closet Concepts's ranking among interior designers in Brookfield?
Closet Concepts is ranked #2 in Brookfield with a Directory information score of 28/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
What styles does Closet Concepts specialize in?
Closet Concepts's style specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review the firm's portfolio at https://www.closetconcepts.com/ or contact the firm directly for their current focus.
What is Closet Concepts's typical project budget?
Closet Concepts works in the premium tier. Typical starting project budget is not published; contact the firm directly for a project-specific estimate.
What types of projects does Closet Concepts take on?
Closet Concepts's specific project types are not yet catalogued. Contact the firm directly at +14144530066 or review their portfolio at https://www.closetconcepts.com/ to confirm fit for your project.
Where is Closet Concepts based and what areas do they serve?
Closet Concepts is based in Brookfield, WI. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I hire Closet Concepts?
To hire Closet Concepts: Visit https://www.closetconcepts.com/ to review their work and inquiry form, or call +14144530066, or email info@closetconcepts.com. Most firms ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.